Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 315196
ReconquistaArgentina 530329
Rio CuartoArgentina 350218
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0921,300
RivadaviaArgentina 1,105686
RosarioArgentina 11068
RichmondAustralia 11,8287,350
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8517,985
RecifeBrazil 3,8942,420
RemansoBrazil 3,2912,045
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7601,715
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0891,298
Rio NegroBrazil 1,350839
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0191,255
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8796,761
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3266,417
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3276,417
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3367,665
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2375,740
RuoqiangChina 17,17610,674
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1773,217
RandersDenmark 12,0327,477
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9763,713
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0363,751
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6962,918
RumipambaEcuador 4,1082,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2367,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1177,530
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0617,495
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3902,728
RostockGermany 11,9987,456
RhodesGreece 12,0517,488
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7837,322
ReykhólarIceland 11,5317,165
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4147,093
RamsarIran 13,9138,646
RashtIran 13,8408,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9336,794
RadicofaniItaly 11,2586,996
Resia PassItaly 11,4347,106
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3877,076
RivoltoItaly 11,5407,171
Rolle PassItaly 11,4827,135
RomeItaly 11,2456,988
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,2186,971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,5587,182
RumoiJapan 17,80311,063
RigaLatvia 12,7987,953
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6807,879
RodriguesMauritius 11,6127,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,52310,889
RabatMorocco 9,4085,847
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,01410,573
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0394,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9976,212
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8806,140
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0176,224
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0886,269
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8656,130
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1766,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
RivasNicaragua 5,7023,543
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1879,437
RebolyRussia 13,4128,335
Rostov On DonRussia 13,4258,343
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0348,099
RagaSudan 10,1896,332
RashadSudan 10,8886,766
RenkSudan 11,0396,860
RumbekSudan 10,4536,496
RanongThailand 16,61410,324
Roi EtThailand 17,48110,863
RizeTurkey 13,2458,230
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,0229,335
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7227,906
RomnyUkraine 13,1168,150
RovnoUkraine 12,6337,850
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9128,645
RochaUruguay 580360
Racine, WiUsa 8,9585,567
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9844,961
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6826,017
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6856,018
Reading, PaUsa 8,4035,221
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0666,255
Redding, CaUsa 10,4106,469
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1786,325
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7565,441
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1255,049
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1255,049
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1685,076
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2365,740
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9475,560
Rockville, InUsa 8,6535,377
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Rome, GaUsa 7,9674,951
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8616,128
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6416,612
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7685,449
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2595,132
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -