Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8966,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,34910,160
ParanaArgentina 234146
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 569353
PehuajoArgentina 251156
PigeArgentina 444276
Pilar ObsArgentina 396246
PosadasArgentina 849527
PresidenciaArgentina 788490
Puente Del IncaArgentina 874543
Punta IndioArgentina 343213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,884
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9818,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7455,434
ParakouBenin 8,2075,100
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6502,268
ParacatuBrazil 2,3031,431
ParanaBrazil 2,7011,678
ParanaguaBrazil 1,489925
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8301,137
ParintinsBrazil 3,4982,174
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9412,449
Passo FundoBrazil 999621
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1991,366
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4892,168
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5532,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7721,722
PeixeBrazil 2,7181,689
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4112,120
PicosBrazil 3,5702,218
PiraiBrazil 2,0531,276
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3191,441
PompeuBrazil 2,2441,395
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,350839
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6792,286
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,249776
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8151,749
Porto-AlegreBrazil 982610
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8511,772
PosseBrazil 2,6251,631
PlevenBulgaria 12,1677,561
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1107,525
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,12410,641
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3647,062
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6317,227
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9426,799
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8715,513
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0605,630
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0296,232
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6186,598
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4317,103
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8557,367
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3156,410
ParronChile 930578
Puerto AysenChile 1,6441,022
Puerto MonttChile 1,383859
Punta ArenasChile 2,2761,414
PingbianChina 19,37512,040
PeralesColombia 4,5282,814
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5132,805
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5093,423
PragueCzech Republic 11,8727,377
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8933,662
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9863,720
PoloDominican Republic 5,8893,660
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0583,764
PichilingueEcuador 4,1422,574
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1992,609
PuyoEcuador 4,0292,503
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1127,526
ParisFrance 11,1016,898
PerpignanFrance 10,6836,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5645,943
Port-GentilGabon 8,0675,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7522,953
PotsdamGermany 11,9427,421
PatrasGreece 11,6707,252
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2927,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5686,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5763,465
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9453,694
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9893,722
PecsHungary 11,8777,380
PambanIndia 15,0889,376
PuneIndia 15,2049,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6619,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,10110,005
PadovaItaly 11,4307,103
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4267,100
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0516,867
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0396,860
PantelleriaItaly 10,8696,754
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2917,016
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8876,765
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3207,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3907,078
PiacenzaItaly 11,2616,998
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2216,973
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3947,080
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2086,965
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3877,076
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2226,974
PrizziItaly 11,0336,856
PakseLaos 17,51710,886
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,27210,111
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1346,919
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1196,910
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0379,344
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,7327,290
PatheinMyanmar 16,90510,505
PutaoMyanmar 17,79211,056
PyiMyanmar 17,09010,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2207,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1876,331
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9536,185
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3036,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8653,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2785,144
PohangNorth Korea 19,07811,855
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,20911,937
PadidanPakistan 15,0839,373
PanjgurPakistan 14,7189,146
ParachinarPakistan 15,5069,636
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5869,064
PeshawarPakistan 15,6459,722
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3758,933
PilarParaguay 809502
PiscoPeru 2,7411,703
PiuraPeru 3,8012,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5241,568
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,33010,769
PoznanPoland 12,1607,557
PrzemyslPoland 12,3807,693
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8896,145
PortalegrePortugal 9,8026,091
Porto Portugal 9,8916,146
PavelecRussia 13,5938,447
PecoraRussia 14,6709,116
PermRussia 14,6949,131
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,27310,112
PetrozavodskRussia 13,5268,405
PjatigorskRussia 13,5528,421
PoronajskRussia 17,43010,831
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,2618,240
Providenja BayRussia 14,4418,974
PskovRussia 13,0788,127
PodorSenegal 7,4124,606
PopradSlovakia 12,1817,569
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6794,772
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3425,184
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4396,487
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0499,352
Port SudanSudan 11,9017,396
ParamariboSuriname 4,4552,769
PiteňSweden 13,0438,105
PalmyraSyria 12,7817,942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8455,497
PhetchabunThailand 17,35010,782
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,32010,763
PhraeThailand 17,42110,825
PhuketThailand 16,40810,196
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,42710,208
Prachin BuriThailand 17,15610,661
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,85810,475
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9503,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8816,762
PoltavaUkraine 13,1448,168
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 395245
PradoUruguay 415258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 526327
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Pana, IlUsa 8,6605,381
Paoli, InUsa 8,5185,293
Paris, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7254,801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6756,012
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6775,392
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6076,592
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Perry, OkUsa 8,6435,371
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3415,183
Philo, OhUsa 8,5065,286
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2125,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5865,957
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2535,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5155,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4405,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4925,277
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3895,213
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0436,241
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4575,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Portage, WiUsa 9,1275,672
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6795,393
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8126,719
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1025,656
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7026,650
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1515,065
Princeton, InUsa 8,4815,270
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4825,271
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2175,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4512,766
PetaukeZambia 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -