Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6749,119
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6107,215
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7518,545
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6992,299
ZhengzhouChina 19,47712,103
ZhijiangChina 18,84111,708
ZagrebCroatia 11,7187,282
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5057,150
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,5777,194
ZahedanIran 14,5289,028
ZanjanIran 13,7218,527
ZacatecasMexico 7,7104,791
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,74211,647
ZinderNiger 9,0565,628
ZhobPakistan 15,3749,553
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,00410,566
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,00210,565
ZamoscPoland 12,4537,739
Zielona GoraPoland 12,0567,492
ZigalovoRussia 17,44010,837
ZiganskRussia 16,35010,160
ZyryankaRussia 15,9089,885
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3686,443
ZurichSwitzerland 11,3567,057
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5176,536
ZonguldakTurkey 12,5947,826
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1068,144
ZitomirUkraine 12,7847,944
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,9818,067
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0118,085
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5875,957
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2625,756
ZambeziZambia 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -