Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0669,362
ChlefAlgeria 10,0976,275
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4586,498
CeresArgentina 464288
ChamicalArgentina 665413
ChepesArgentina 632393
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,447899
ConcordiaArgentina 375233
CórdobaArgentina 445277
Cordoba ObsArgentina 437272
CorrientesArgentina 737458
CairnsAustralia 13,7198,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7217,284
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,359
CedunaAustralia 12,5247,782
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7377,915
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5518,421
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2377,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1308,781
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0487,487
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7507,923
ChittagongBangladesh 17,03310,585
CharnocksBarbados 5,2233,245
CotonouBenin 7,9764,957
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4011,492
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1751,352
CabroboBrazil 3,5622,213
CaceresBrazil 2,0051,246
CaetiteBrazil 2,8531,773
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9012,424
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,606998
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,353841
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9181,192
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6392,261
CanavieirasBrazil 2,9661,843
CaparaoBrazil 2,3661,471
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0131,251
CaratingaBrazil 2,4001,491
CaravelasBrazil 2,7791,727
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7611,716
CarolinaBrazil 3,2452,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,439894
CataguasesBrazil 2,2371,390
CatalaoBrazil 2,1501,336
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8201,131
CaxiasBrazil 3,6852,290
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,031641
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0722,530
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1821,356
ChapecoBrazil 1,071665
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4471,521
CipoBrazil 3,3842,103
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0771,912
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3681,472
CordeiroBrazil 2,2161,377
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7751,725
CorumbaBrazil 1,6741,040
CoximBrazil 1,8061,122
CrateusBrazil 3,7982,360
CuiabaBrazil 2,0881,297
CuritibaBrazil 1,441895
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7986,710
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1806,947
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3947,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5926,582
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6417,855
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7476,057
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8286,728
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4105,848
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1225,668
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9135,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9195,542
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3177,032
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0085,598
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1356,920
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9166,162
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7296,046
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7576,684
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4827,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6247,223
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9106,779
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Comox, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8487,363
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0886,890
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7606,686
ChicoChile 1,6941,053
ChillanChile 1,083673
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,177731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,177731
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,6821,045
Curico-General FreireChile 984611
ChangchunChina 18,79411,679
ChangduChina 17,91011,130
ChangshaChina 19,12811,886
ChengduChina 18,52411,511
ChongqingChina 18,70411,623
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8182,994
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5957,206
CamagueyCuba 6,4163,987
CasablancaCuba 6,7504,194
ChebCzech Republic 11,7597,307
CopenhagenDenmark 12,1137,527
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0333,749
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9673,708
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9783,715
CanarEcuador 3,9722,468
CairoEgypt 11,9807,444
CaenFrance 10,9776,821
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9216,786
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3912,729
CocobeachGabon 8,2545,129
CologneGermany 11,5097,152
ChiosGreece 12,0087,462
CorfuGreece 11,6177,219
ConakryGuinea 6,9194,299
CatacamasHonduras 6,0543,762
CholutecaHonduras 5,9553,701
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4289,587
CherrapunjiIndia 17,18110,676
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,18110,676
ChahbaharIran 14,3248,901
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9306,792
ClonesIreland 11,0486,865
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9926,831
CorkIreland 10,8006,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7966,709
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8326,731
CameriItaly 11,2376,983
CampobassoItaly 11,3667,063
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9236,788
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8536,744
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8266,727
Cape MeleItaly 11,0996,897
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3127,029
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,1336,918
CerviaItaly 11,3807,071
CiampinoItaly 11,2416,986
Cimone MountainItaly 11,2757,006
Cisa PassItaly 11,2446,987
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2066,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5207,158
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0886,890
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,3757,068
ChibaJapan 18,12011,260
ChichibuJapan 18,21211,317
ChichijimaJapan 17,71311,007
ChoshiJapan 18,05211,218
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5817,818
ChilekaMalawi 9,5385,927
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5255,919
ChitipaMalawi 9,7586,064
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4405,245
ComitanMexico 6,5004,039
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5799,681
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,38611,425
ChoirMongolia 18,32811,389
CasablancaMorocco 9,3135,787
ChindeMozambique 9,4895,897
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,59310,311
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7876,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0576,250
CondegaNicaragua 5,9233,681
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,14810,035
ChejuNorth Korea 19,35712,029
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,14411,896
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,19411,927
ChhorPakistan 15,1779,431
ChitralPakistan 15,7119,763
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,094680
ConcepcionParaguay 1,203747
CajamarcaPeru 3,4972,173
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5562,210
ChiclayoPeru 3,6052,240
ChimbotePeru 3,3082,055
CuzcoPeru 2,5371,577
CzestochowaPoland 12,2057,584
CoimbraPortugal 9,8236,104
CalafatRomania 12,0817,507
CeahlauRomania 12,4487,735
ClujRomania 12,2747,627
ConstantaRomania 12,4967,765
CraiovaRomania 12,1637,558
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0869,375
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2299,463
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,4459,597
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6469,101
Cape UelenRussia 14,2748,870
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,80111,062
CaraRussia 17,45510,847
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6999,134
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,1989,444
ChitaRussia 17,94111,149
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,93711,146
CokurdahRussia 15,5899,687
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,43110,832
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0994,411
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,92111,758
CaceresSpain 9,8806,139
CadizSpain 9,6415,991
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9836,204
CordobaSpain 9,8356,112
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9699,302
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,35510,785
ChanthaburiThailand 17,07010,608
Chiang MaiThailand 17,38210,801
Chiang RaiThailand 17,54310,901
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,06910,607
ChumphonThailand 16,69710,376
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1237,533
CorumTurkey 12,7927,949
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0699,364
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2409,470
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9996,835
CernovcyUkraine 12,5117,774
ChernigovUkraine 13,0008,078
CarrascoUruguay 432268
ColoniaUruguay 266165
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7543,576
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4215,233
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2595,132
Camden, ScUsa 7,8444,874
Canton, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8464,876
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0115,599
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Casper, WyUsa 9,7316,047
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9396,798
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3955,217
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6924,780
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7004,785
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3235,172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2185,107
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8615,507
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7435,433
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1595,692
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4925,898
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8605,506
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6125,351
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5785,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4825,271
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4885,274
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4905,275
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Clark, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1895,089
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3445,185
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9815,581
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6525,377
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7758,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7995,468
College Park, MdUsa 8,2765,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2765,764
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7185,417
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8424,873
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Columbus, InUsa 8,5185,293
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5305,301
Conception, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0125,600
Conway, ArUsa 8,3295,176
Conway, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6755,391
Corning, ArUsa 8,3895,213
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7525,439
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7736,695
Covington, LaUsa 7,8484,877
Covington, TnUsa 8,3505,189
Crete, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0176,225
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8349,218
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8349,218
CaracasVenezuela 4,9813,095
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6852,911
CoroVenezuela 5,1293,187
ChipataZambia 9,4585,877
ChomaZambia 8,7635,445
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -