Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8189,208
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0946,272
HuamboAngola 7,9664,950
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1548,796
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0186,847
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0186,847
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3868,318
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6995,406
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5987,829
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7395,430
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7645,446
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6976,026
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6587,244
Hope, BcCanada 11,0346,857
HaikouChina 18,22511,325
HailarChina 18,30711,376
HamiChina 17,56010,912
HetanChina 16,44810,221
HavanaCuba 6,7334,184
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9253,682
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9003,666
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9683,709
HelwanEgypt 11,9617,433
HurguadaEgypt 12,0137,465
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,7007,270
HelsinkiFinland 12,9758,063
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9998,078
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0354,993
HamburgGermany 11,8517,364
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8507,364
HannoverGermany 11,7587,307
HelgolandGermany 11,7747,317
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,5327,166
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7657,311
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2276,977
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6127,216
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9627,434
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6157,218
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5599,669
HaifaIsrael 12,4227,719
HaboroJapan 17,77911,048
HachijojimaJapan 18,12911,266
HachinoheJapan 17,93111,142
HagiJapan 18,91211,752
HakodateJapan 17,95311,156
HamadaJapan 18,85111,714
HamamatsuJapan 18,33611,394
HikoneJapan 18,47011,477
HimejiJapan 18,61411,567
HiradoJapan 19,07611,854
HirooJapan 17,73511,021
HiroshimaJapan 18,81511,692
HitaJapan 18,94811,775
HitoyoshiJapan 18,94411,772
HunLibya 10,6606,624
HomboriMali 8,2915,152
HomalinMyanmar 17,44610,841
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,12610,642
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9306,170
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9036,154
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
HororataNew Zealand 9,8916,147
HyderabadPakistan 15,0469,350
HuanucoPeru 3,1111,933
HelPoland 12,3957,702
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,92911,141
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3599,544
HatangaRussia 15,6669,735
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7319,154
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8113,611
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7317,911
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9837,446
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5758,436
HaejuSouth Korea 19,28711,985
HyesanSouth Korea 18,88111,733
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0129,329
HalaibSudan 11,9997,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5087,151
HudeibaSudan 11,4897,140
HaparandaSweden 13,1788,189
HarnosandSweden 12,7627,931
HamaSyria 12,6807,880
HassakahSyria 13,0728,123
Hua HinThailand 16,93310,523
HakkariTurkey 13,3658,305
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3337,042
HersonUkraine 12,8868,008
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,6337,850
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7385,430
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4075,224
Hart, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5215,295
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7394,809
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Hays, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3036,403
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Helena, MtUsa 10,3236,415
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7325,426
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9784,958
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2325,115
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7954,844
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5905,959
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3495,188
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Holly, CoUsa 9,0665,634
Homer, AkUsa 13,2558,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7235,420
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3475,187
Horton, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5755,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2425,122
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Houma, LaUsa 7,7384,808
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3495,188
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0955,030
Huron, SdUsa 9,4995,903
HanoiVietnam 18,06111,223
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,14010,651
HarareZimbabwe 9,0615,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -