Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5308,408
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7848,565
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7558,547
YaoundeCameroon 8,6115,351
YokoCameroon 8,8005,468
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6605,382
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7377,293
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3166,410
YanjiChina 18,68811,613
YichangChina 19,17311,915
YinchuanChina 18,72511,636
YiningChina 16,57010,297
YariguiesColombia 4,7572,956
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9413,692
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0443,756
YazdIran 14,0358,722
YakushimaJapan 18,88811,737
YamagataJapan 18,07811,234
YamaguchiJapan 18,90711,749
YokkaichiJapan 18,43911,458
YokohamaJapan 18,16111,285
YonagoJapan 18,73311,641
YonagunijimaJapan 18,91111,752
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,70110,378
YeMyanmar 17,02010,576
YolaNigeria 9,0515,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,24611,960
YurimaguasPeru 3,5022,176
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9669,300
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,58110,925
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6549,106
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6357,852
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1196,288
York, PaUsa 8,3885,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6065,348
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3075,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -