Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,4239,584
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3479,537
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9806,202
General PicoArgentina 353219
GualeguaychuArgentina 207129
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5303,437
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4677,126
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,095
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3968,325
GrazAustria 11,7557,305
GancaAzerbaijan 13,6948,509
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8048,578
GomelBelarus 13,0208,091
GrodnoBelarus 12,6487,860
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7122,307
GoianiaBrazil 2,2241,382
GoiasBrazil 2,2561,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4911,548
GrajauBrazil 3,4462,141
GuairaBrazil 1,251778
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9772,471
GuaratingaBrazil 2,8361,762
GarouaCameroon 9,1395,679
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2305,736
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5416,550
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1146,906
Golden, BcCanada 10,9536,807
Goose, NfCanada 9,6976,026
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1415,681
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3487,051
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7815,457
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0385,616
GanzhouChina 19,02611,823
GuangzhouChina 18,69511,617
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0383,752
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0592,522
GonderEthiopia 11,5127,153
GourdonFrance 10,7446,677
GrenobleFrance 11,0336,856
GeisenheimGermany 11,4977,144
GorlitzGermany 11,9777,443
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6676,007
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2573,888
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5322,816
GoaIndia 15,0249,336
GuwahatiIndia 17,20810,693
GelaItaly 11,0486,865
GenoaItaly 11,1726,942
GhediItaly 11,3307,041
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,4747,130
GrazzaniseItaly 11,2947,018
GrossetoItaly 11,2026,961
GrottaglieItaly 11,4917,141
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9896,829
GuidoniaItaly 11,2646,999
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2584,510
GifuJapan 18,42211,448
GaoMali 8,4905,276
GuamMariana Islands 16,59510,313
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5714,705
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4724,643
GuaymasMexico 8,6775,392
GaluutMongolia 17,85611,096
GemertNetherlands 11,4797,133
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9436,178
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4076,467
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9236,167
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
GayaNiger 8,4575,255
GardermoenNorway 12,3137,652
GeiloNorway 12,2027,583
GdanskPoland 12,3717,687
GalatiRomania 12,5147,776
Gor’KijRussia 13,9358,660
GorznyjRussia 13,7308,532
GridinoRussia 13,6468,480
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0867,511
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,9421,828
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6156,597
GijonSpain 10,2536,372
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4456,490
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4147,093
GoteborgSweden 12,2087,586
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,2067,585
GothenburgSweden 12,2077,586
GunnarnSweden 12,8687,996
GenevaSwitzerland 11,1336,918
GabesTunisia 10,5366,547
GafsaTunisia 10,4806,513
GiresunTurkey 13,0738,124
GoztepeTurkey 12,3687,686
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4518,980
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2848,876
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3057,025
GajvoronUkraine 12,7747,938
GeniceskUkraine 13,0268,094
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9714,953
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6668,493
Galva, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2106,345
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6695,387
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1316,295
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1785,703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8006,090
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8344,868
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5005,904
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9065,534
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3676,442
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1505,686
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6215,357
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9714,953
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0384,995
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3115,165
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0895,027
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5915,338
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5625,320
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9744,955
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Groton, CtUsa 8,4095,226
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0418,104
GuanareVenezuela 4,8683,025
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6982,919
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9493,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -