Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,6367,231
Villa DoloresArgentina 477297
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 532331
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 445276
ViennaAustria 11,8897,388
VitebskBelarus 13,0898,133
VassourasBrazil 2,0881,297
VicosaBrazil 2,2741,413
VitoriaBrazil 2,5001,553
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,8891,795
VarnaBulgaria 12,3967,703
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2725,762
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1126,905
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9096,779
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0856,888
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0836,887
ValdiviaChile 1,302809
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,207750
VallenarChile 1,065662
ValparaisoChile 981610
VanguardiaColombia 4,4482,764
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4452,141
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,1287,536
VestervigDenmark 11,9667,436
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9323,686
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9823,717
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0723,773
VilsandiEstonia 12,7497,923
VaasaFinland 12,9598,053
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3897,077
VeravalIndia 15,0119,328
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0059,946
ValentiaIreland 10,7256,664
VeniceItaly 11,4667,125
VeronaItaly 11,3657,062
VicenzaItaly 11,4187,095
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,2346,981
ViterboItaly 11,2476,989
VolterraItaly 11,2326,980
VientianeLaos 17,57610,922
VarenaLithuania 12,7087,897
VilniusLithuania 12,7587,928
VeracruzMexico 6,9984,349
VlissingenNetherlands 11,3597,059
VaernesNorway 12,4997,767
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,3257,659
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5928,446
VillarricaParaguay 989615
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,3337,664
VanavaraRussia 16,82410,454
VasileviciRussia 12,9438,043
Velikie LukiRussia 13,1528,173
VerhojanskRussia 16,16410,045
ViljujskRussia 16,68810,370
VitimRussia 17,12910,644
Vize IslandRussia 14,6009,072
VladivostokRussia 18,52411,511
VolgogradRussia 13,8068,579
VologdaRussia 13,7698,556
VoronezRussia 13,5308,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,5539,044
VytegraRussia 13,6198,463
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0707,501
ValenciaSpain 10,2326,358
ValladolidSpain 10,1486,306
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9826,203
VisbySweden 12,5317,787
VanTurkey 13,3678,307
ValleyUk 11,0926,892
VinnitsaUkraine 12,7307,911
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0448,106
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2935,775
Vevay, InUsa 8,4635,259
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0194,983
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1935,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -