Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4659,610
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5559,666
JuninArgentina 8050
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,579981
JacobinaBrazil 3,2482,018
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0032,487
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9802,473
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3011,430
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1591,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8666,752
JiuquanChina 18,04611,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4793,405
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9903,723
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9293,684
JoensuuFinland 13,3198,277
JokioinenFinland 12,9468,045
JyvskylFinland 13,1188,152
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4917,141
JulianehbGreenland 10,6036,589
JagdalpurIndia 15,9759,927
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3669,549
JerusalemIsrael 12,3917,700
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7473,571
JosNigeria 8,7825,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3527,676
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3647,683
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1729,428
JhelumPakistan 15,8079,823
JiwaniPakistan 14,4238,962
JuliacaPeru 2,2631,406
JakutskRussia 16,80410,442
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7958,572
JenisejskRussia 16,62110,328
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,48210,863
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,58210,926
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8083,609
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1977,579
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2377,604
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3235,172
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6736,011
JubaSudan 10,5096,531
JokkmokkSweden 13,0318,097
JönköpingSweden 12,3217,656
Jonkoping ASweden 12,3157,653
JendoubaTunisia 10,6236,601
JerbaTunisia 10,5836,576
JerseyUk 10,8896,766
JaltaUkraine 12,9088,021
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9834,961
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2675,137
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4944,657
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4655,260
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3187,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -