Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9219,272
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,8258,591
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8898,631
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8722,406
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3367,666
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0365,615
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3607,059
QuinteroChile 1,008626
QingdaoChina 19,75912,279
QiqiharChina 18,46811,476
QuitoEcuador 4,1892,603
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,9326,172
QuettaPakistan 15,1019,384
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6224,737
Quang TriVietnam 17,74911,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -