Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7786,076
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2716,382
EsquelArgentina 1,362846
EzeizaArgentina 214133
East SaleAustralia 11,5137,154
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4817,756
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
EssendonAustralia 11,6277,225
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0571,278
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 845525
EspinosaBrazil 2,7581,714
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2425,743
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9596,810
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9836,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9776,821
Edson, AbCanada 11,1116,904
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1796,947
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1466,305
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7597,929
ErlianChina 18,75511,654
El CaranoColombia 4,7162,931
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,2337,602
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9643,706
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9213,680
El ArishEgypt 12,2347,603
El TorEgypt 12,0657,497
ErfurtGermany 11,7357,292
EssenGermany 11,5397,170
EsfahanIran 13,8348,597
EilatIsrael 12,2487,611
EsashiJapan 18,00111,186
EldoretKenya 10,5806,575
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,80611,065
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0105,599
EeldeNetherlands 11,6357,230
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8886,144
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8873,658
EnuguNigeria 8,4345,241
EncarnacionParaguay 858533
EvoraPortugal 9,7156,037
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,20011,309
EkimcanRussia 17,62810,954
Elat’MaRussia 13,7828,564
ElistaRussia 13,7128,521
ErbogacenRussia 16,86310,479
EssejRussia 16,0229,956
Ed DueimSudan 11,1336,918
El FasherSudan 10,4776,511
El GeneinaSudan 10,2116,345
El ObeidSudan 10,8926,769
El ShowakSudan 11,4737,129
En NahudSudan 10,7016,649
EdirneTurkey 12,2167,591
ErzincanTurkey 13,1118,147
ErzurumTurkey 13,2528,235
EskisehirTurkey 12,4197,717
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2108,830
EntebbeUganda 10,2906,394
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3607,059
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3157,031
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9965,590
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7875,460
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9096,158
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8355,490
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7395,431
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3325,178
Elko, NvUsa 10,0486,244
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8686,132
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8485,499
Erie, PaUsa 8,6825,395
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7376,672
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5395,307
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5496,555
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7256,043
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8166,100
Evansville, InUsa 8,4705,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -