Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6229,708
FarahAfghanistan 14,7539,168
FormosaArgentina 884549
ForrestAustralia 12,7617,930
FrancistownBotswana 8,5435,309
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4322,754
FloraniaBrazil 3,9392,448
FlorestaBrazil 3,6022,238
FlorianoBrazil 3,5152,184
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,343835
FormosaBrazil 2,4351,513
FortalezaBrazil 4,0492,516
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,092679
FrancaBrazil 1,9681,223
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6186,598
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3127,029
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1376,921
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7877,324
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6986,648
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9417,420
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4487,114
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4747,130
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8985,530
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8895,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8806,761
FayaChad 10,2106,344
FamagustaCyprus 12,4507,737
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8837,384
FarafraEgypt 11,5207,158
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4465,248
FichtelbergGermany 11,8157,342
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,5467,175
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,7947,329
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7096,655
FaranahGuinea 7,1744,458
FalconaraItaly 11,4107,090
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,2827,011
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4217,097
FonniItaly 10,9046,776
FrontoneItaly 11,3627,060
FrosinoneItaly 11,2797,009
FukauraJapan 18,05711,221
FukueJapan 19,13111,888
FukuiJapan 18,46811,476
FukuokaJapan 19,00211,808
FukushimaJapan 18,07411,231
FukuyamaJapan 18,74311,647
FushikiJapan 18,38611,425
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,0279,959
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2036,340
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9476,181
FunchalMadeira 8,6935,402
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3943,352
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5115,910
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2517,613
FaroPortugal 9,5825,954
FerganaRussia 15,7799,806
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8744,272
FalunSweden 12,5517,800
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2787,009
FeodosijaUkraine 13,0208,091
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2558,237
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6866,019
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8245,483
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5525,314
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5985,964
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5115,289
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8974,907
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5064,664
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6966,025
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6615,382
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,803
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2005,717
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0994,411
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5445,309
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8344,868
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5625,320
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1725,078
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9616,190
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6455,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -