Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4499,600
NeuquenArgentina 879546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 176109
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3567,057
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7047,273
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1447,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7934,221
NatitingouBenin 8,1725,078
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1851,358
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0255,608
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6625,383
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0576,250
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3495,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7356,050
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3997,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6836,638
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1225,668
N’DjamenaChad 9,4685,884
NanchangChina 19,33912,017
NanjingChina 19,79712,302
NanningChina 18,35311,405
NicosiaCyprus 12,3997,705
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0427,483
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0033,730
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9343,688
NegeleEthiopia 11,2737,005
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6097,214
NandiFiji 11,6097,214
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9408,041
NancyFrance 11,3097,028
NantesFrance 10,7596,686
NiceFrance 11,0176,846
NeustrelitzGermany 12,0027,458
NurembergGermany 11,6477,238
NurnbergGermany 11,6457,236
NaxosGreece 11,8807,382
NanortalikGreenland 10,5496,555
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6596,624
NordGreenland 13,0848,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9316,793
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1904,468
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8189,829
New DelhiIndia 15,9859,934
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2987,020
NaganoJapan 18,28711,364
NagasakiJapan 19,03711,830
NagoJapan 18,86311,722
NagoyaJapan 18,40411,437
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,84911,713
NaraJapan 18,50711,500
NazeJapan 18,87811,731
NemuroJapan 17,52510,891
NiigataJapan 18,19611,307
NikkoJapan 18,17011,291
NobeokaJapan 18,86911,725
NairobiKenya 10,6026,588
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0626,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,14410,032
NidaLithuania 12,5557,802
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8586,747
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3816,451
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7336,048
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6485,996
NaraMali 7,8444,875
NioroMali 7,6954,782
NemaMauritania 7,9604,947
NouakchottMauritania 7,4674,640
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0317,476
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9426,178
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0116,221
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8826,141
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7473,571
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4425,867
NiameyNiger 8,4655,260
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0228,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4358,349
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3388,288
NawabshahPakistan 15,0799,370
NokkundiPakistan 14,6719,117
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,471914
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,85411,095
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4508,979
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,07711,233
NikolaevRussia 12,8607,991
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,29310,746
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7459,784
NizneangarskRussia 17,46510,853
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,19610,686
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9009,259
NovgorodRussia 13,2658,243
NovosibirskRussia 16,35210,162
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0479,350
No. 6Sudan 11,5517,178
NyalaSudan 10,3406,425
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,67410,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,21510,698
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,56310,292
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,51610,885
NarathiwatThailand 16,46510,231
NigdeTurkey 12,6507,861
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3048,889
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,0588,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7115,413
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2505,127
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9624,948
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6095,350
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5055,285
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3925,215
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5625,320
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1445,682
New London, WiUsa 9,1595,691
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7484,814
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7564,820
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2995,778
New YorkUsa 8,4405,245
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3985,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4135,228
Newark, NjUsa 8,4105,226
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2435,744
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7395,430
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Newport, TnUsa 8,1135,041
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0678,742
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0364,994
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2375,740
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7476,679
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3045,782
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2975,777
Norton, KsUsa 9,1595,692
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6535,377
NdolaZambia 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -