Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3585,815
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2576,374
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2616,377
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5796,574
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 212132
AzulArgentina 325202
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3517,675
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4218,340
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4698,370
AmberleyAustralia 12,3287,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7008,513
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8208,588
AimoresBrazil 2,5061,557
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,2782,037
AltamiraBrazil 3,5212,188
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,9701,846
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9921,238
ApodiBrazil 3,9202,436
AracajuBrazil 3,4992,174
AracuaiBrazil 2,6441,643
AragarcasBrazil 2,1681,347
AraxaBrazil 2,0861,297
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7152,309
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8768,001
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9428,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7676,069
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6926,023
AbecheChad 10,0926,271
AntofagastaChile 1,506936
AricaChile 1,9811,231
AltaiChina 16,99110,559
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2512,641
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2962,670
AraucaColombia 4,6782,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0543,762
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9783,715
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9263,682
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9167,405
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0557,491
AswanEgypt 11,7597,307
AsyutEgypt 11,7757,317
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1203,803
AsmaraEritrea 11,8097,338
AssabEritrea 12,0297,475
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4257,099
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9986,834
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3415,183
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9476,802
AccraGhana 7,7054,788
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1257,535
AthensGreece 11,8037,334
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7907,326
AasiaatGreenland 11,4267,100
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2406,984
AputiteqGreenland 11,5507,177
AkureyriIceland 11,6577,244
AgraIndia 16,0089,948
AhmedabadIndia 15,3289,525
AkolaIndia 15,6139,702
AllahabadIndia 16,27710,115
AmritsarIndia 15,8749,864
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7369,778
AbadanIran 13,4398,351
ArakIran 13,7308,532
AlbengaItaly 11,1026,899
AlgheroItaly 10,8766,759
AmendolaItaly 11,4377,107
AnconaItaly 11,4207,097
ArezzoItaly 11,3007,022
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3614,574
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4184,610
AbashiriJapan 17,60210,938
AburatsuJapan 18,86611,724
AikawaJapan 18,26411,349
AjiroJapan 18,21011,316
AkitaJapan 18,06911,228
AkuneJapan 18,99011,800
AomoriJapan 17,98411,175
AsahikawaJapan 17,75611,034
AsosanJapan 18,92911,763
AmmanJordan 12,4627,744
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,22110,080
AinaziLatvia 12,8627,993
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7226,663
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9156,783
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4156,472
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0086,841
AtarMauritania 7,8674,888
AgalegaMauritius 11,7657,311
AcapulcoMexico 6,9954,346
AayanbulagMongolia 17,71711,010
AltaiMongolia 17,61810,948
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,04811,215
AgadirMorocco 8,9285,548
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4907,140
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8796,139
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0196,226
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1326,296
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2846,391
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7043,545
AgadezNiger 9,1935,713
AsuncionParaguay 1,000621
ArequipaPeru 2,2401,392
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,27411,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6744,147
AradRomania 12,0907,513
AjanRussia 17,13010,645
AldanRussia 17,23110,707
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,1268,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,8269,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,37810,799
AnadyrRussia 14,8699,240
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8878,629
ArmavirRussia 13,4418,352
AstrakhanRussia 13,9938,696
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0216,849
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0886,269
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1056,279
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1446,304
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9096,157
Abu HamedSudan 11,5497,176
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2216,973
AqiqSudan 11,9127,402
ArbaatSudan 11,8937,391
AromaSudan 11,5897,201
AtbaraSudan 11,5007,146
Abu KamalSyria 12,9938,074
AleppoSyria 12,7687,934
AranyaprathetThailand 17,19410,685
AtakpameTogo 7,9554,943
AdanaTurkey 12,6527,862
AfyonTurkey 12,3647,683
AnkaraTurkey 12,6047,833
AntalyaTurkey 12,2847,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5769,058
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5047,149
AberporthUk 11,0016,836
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0486,865
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8998,016
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,9718,060
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7398,537
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7228,527
ArtigasUruguay 545339
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1105,040
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9846,825
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Ada, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Akron, OhUsa 8,5885,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Albany, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6285,361
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2415,742
Albion, NeUsa 9,2625,755
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0385,616
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4545,875
Algona, IaUsa 9,2005,717
Alice, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4275,237
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4785,890
Alma, MiUsa 8,9035,533
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0815,643
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7965,466
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5335,303
Amite, LaUsa 7,8424,873
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2298,220
Anderson, InUsa 8,6215,357
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0084,976
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6245,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9637,434
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5274,677
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1384,436
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0404,996
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4955,900
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Athens, GaUsa 7,9084,914
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9124,916
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2815,146
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3239,522
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3576,436
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8905,525
Austin, TxUsa 8,1325,054
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,2029,446
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8319,837
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9163,055
AdenYemen 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -