Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5836,577
LuandaAngola 7,9694,952
LuenaAngola 8,4105,226
La PlataArgentina 273170
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,400870
La RiojaArgentina 775481
LaboulayeArgentina 259161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0601,280
Las LomitasArgentina 1,022635
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1606,935
LavertonAustralia 11,6197,220
LearmonthAustralia 13,7488,543
LongreachAustralia 13,1208,153
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1218,153
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6367,231
Low HeadAustralia 11,2246,975
LinzAustria 11,7537,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7727,315
LerwickUk 11,7707,314
La PazBolivia 2,0761,290
LavrasBrazil 2,0781,291
LencoisBrazil 3,0651,904
LinharesBrazil 2,5891,609
LondrinaBrazil 1,483922
LomBulgaria 12,0947,515
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7766,697
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4165,851
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1797,568
Langara, BcCanada 11,9937,453
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9376,175
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6226,600
London, OnCanada 8,8065,472
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4927,142
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7866,703
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3595,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,095681
LanzhouChina 18,58111,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,30910,756
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4102,741
LimonCosta Rica 5,4223,370
LarnacaCyprus 12,4137,713
LimassolCyprus 12,3557,678
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1115,661
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0425,619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9087,400
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8833,656
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9963,726
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8973,665
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0793,778
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2512,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8392,385
LuxorEgypt 11,8457,360
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1393,815
Laucala BayFiji 11,5017,147
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1928,198
Le MansFrance 10,9186,784
LilleFrance 11,2707,003
LyonFrance 11,0256,851
LambarnGabon 8,2015,096
LastourvilleGabon 8,4195,232
LibrevilleGabon 8,2025,097
LeipzigGermany 11,8437,359
LindenbergGermany 11,9917,452
LamiaGreece 11,7597,307
LarissaGreece 11,8007,333
LemnosGreece 12,0107,463
LimnosGreece 12,0247,472
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5783,466
LabeGuinea 7,1594,449
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1257,534
La CeibaHonduras 6,1813,841
La MesaHonduras 6,2053,856
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,18510,057
LudhianaIndia 15,9479,910
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8286,728
LatinaItaly 11,2466,988
LatronicoItaly 11,3677,064
LecceItaly 11,5277,163
LodwarKenya 10,7746,695
Luang PrabangLaos 17,70511,002
LiepajaLatvia 12,6147,839
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6407,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3747,068
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,7857,324
LabuanMalaysia 16,80710,444
LuqaMalta 10,9876,827
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3923,350
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3175,168
LashioMyanmar 17,57810,923
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9306,171
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9436,178
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9306,171
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9476,181
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9216,165
LagosNigeria 8,0755,018
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,2057,584
LillehammerNorway 12,3397,667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8229,832
La VictoriaParaguay 1,316818
LimaPeru 2,9541,836
LegaspiPhilippines 17,66810,979
LisbonPortugal 9,6566,001
LeninbadRussia 15,6079,699
LevsiRussia 15,2169,456
LungiSierra Leone 6,8744,272
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6387,232
LanzaroteSpain 8,5575,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3526,433
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2917,016
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2877,014
LatakiaSyria 12,6207,842
LampangThailand 17,38410,803
LoeiThailand 17,47710,860
Lop BuriThailand 17,17410,672
LomeTogo 7,8664,888
LeemingUk 11,3147,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7727,315
London, EnglandUk 11,1586,934
London-GatwickUk 11,1446,925
LynehamUk 11,0776,883
L’VovUkraine 12,4567,740
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,7807,942
LozovajaUkraine 13,2388,226
LubnyUkraine 13,0578,114
LuckUkraine 12,5987,829
LuganskUkraine 13,4308,346
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1885,709
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8534,880
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9014,909
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4854,651
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7975,467
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8816,140
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0675,634
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8346,111
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9336,173
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5495,934
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9654,949
Larned, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1165,665
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6235,980
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6155,354
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8065,472
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3705,201
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0845,023
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1395,058
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2325,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5646,564
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7145,415
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8065,472
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2055,099
Libby, MtUsa 10,6496,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3025,159
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6455,994
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3125,165
Llano, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6295,983
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6535,999
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6545,999
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0245,607
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4255,235
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7695,449
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6565,379
Luling, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6215,978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1515,065
LivingstoneZambia 8,5925,339
LundaziZambia 9,5925,960
LusakaZambia 8,9735,576
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9785,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -