Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1949,442
ShkoderAlbania 11,7367,293
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5206,537
SaltaArgentina 1,112691
San AntonioArgentina 864537
San LuisArgentina 540335
San RafaelArgentina 723450
Santa RosaArgentina 448279
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 768477
SarmientoArgentina 1,490926
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7777,319
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7847,323
SalzburgAustria 11,6537,241
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7778,561
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8668,617
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8748,622
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6995,406
SaveBenin 8,1025,034
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8101,125
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,7647,311
SalvadorBrazil 3,2171,999
Santa MariaBrazil 799497
SantaremBrazil 3,5522,208
SantosBrazil 1,7721,101
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8131,126
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1571,962
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7932,357
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,190740
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 807502
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0081,248
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8742,408
Sao MateusBrazil 2,6591,652
São PauloBrazil 1,7821,108
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8801,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8751,786
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3312,070
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3062,054
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2751,414
SobralBrazil 3,9562,459
SoureBrazil 3,8962,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0221,878
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 669416
SurubimBrazil 3,8582,398
SadovoBulgaria 12,1227,533
SandanskiBulgaria 11,9707,438
SofiaBulgaria 12,0397,481
SiemreapCambodia 17,24410,715
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6545,377
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4956,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8245,483
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8637,372
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5437,173
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5666,566
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2545,750
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8806,139
Scott, SkCanada 10,6716,631
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3695,822
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7365,429
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8925,525
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9928,073
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1736,943
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1675,697
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9385,554
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4406,488
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4466,491
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9025,532
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3555,192
SalCape Verde 6,8984,286
SantiagoChile 938583
SewellChile 904562
ShanghaiChina 19,66312,219
ShantouChina 18,81911,694
ShenyangChina 19,07211,852
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6313,499
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2113,238
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4693,399
SibenikCroatia 11,5867,199
SplitCroatia 11,6087,213
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,2107,587
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9527,427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0043,731
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8883,659
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9603,704
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0133,737
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9763,713
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9063,670
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0153,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9233,681
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9663,707
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8813,654
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9803,716
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0273,746
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0433,755
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9013,667
San GabrielEcuador 4,2372,633
SalloumEgypt 11,5467,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4357,106
SohagEgypt 11,8077,337
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1277,536
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1003,790
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9921,238
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3378,288
StrasbourgFrance 11,3817,072
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3012,673
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4322,754
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3718,309
SchleswigGermany 11,8847,385
StuttgartGermany 11,4867,138
SamosGreece 12,0317,476
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9167,405
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6917,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2516,992
SiguiriGuinea 7,4074,603
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1823,842
SzegedHungary 12,0147,466
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,8487,362
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4837,136
SagarIndia 15,9299,898
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9379,904
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4009,570
SemnanIran 14,0998,761
ShahroudIran 14,2598,861
ShirazIran 13,7878,568
ShannonIreland 10,8486,741
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0626,874
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4647,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5157,156
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2226,974
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9016,774
Scuro MountainItaly 11,3477,051
SigonellaItaly 11,1196,909
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1604,449
SagaJapan 19,00611,810
SaigoJapan 18,72511,636
SakaiJapan 18,74111,646
SakataJapan 18,10911,253
SapporoJapan 17,86211,100
SaseboJapan 19,05711,842
SendaiJapan 18,03011,204
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74611,649
ShimonosekiJapan 18,95511,779
ShinjoJapan 18,07211,230
ShionomisakiJapan 18,50511,499
ShirakawaJapan 18,10311,250
ShizuokaJapan 18,27311,355
SumotoJapan 18,59111,552
SuttsuJapan 17,95711,158
SuwaJapan 18,29911,371
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6841,047
SavannakhetLaos 17,58710,929
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7177,903
SiluteLithuania 12,5827,819
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8787,381
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9506,804
SalimaMalawi 9,6255,981
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,90010,502
SibuMalaysia 16,41910,203
SanMali 7,8914,904
SegouMali 7,7934,843
SikassoMali 7,6734,768
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5687,188
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6644,141
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,17211,293
SainshandMongolia 18,55511,530
SafiMorocco 9,1095,660
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8045,471
SittweMyanmar 16,98710,556
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9787,443
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3818,315
SaiqOman 13,9478,667
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3058,268
SurOman 14,0898,755
SialkotPakistan 15,8699,861
SibbiPakistan 15,1669,425
San Juan BautistaParaguay 868540
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5251,569
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26410,728
SandomierzPoland 12,3607,681
SniezkaPoland 11,9987,456
SuwalkiPoland 12,6087,835
SzczecinPoland 12,0917,513
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5235,918
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6905,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8463,633
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9166,783
Satu MareRomania 12,2837,632
SibiuRomania 12,2587,617
SulinaRomania 12,6207,842
SadrinskRussia 15,1599,420
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2638,242
SalekhardRussia 15,0529,353
SaratovRussia 13,9838,689
SejmcanRussia 16,0609,980
SelagoncyRussia 16,40110,192
Simusir IslandRussia 16,93810,526
SkovorodinoRussia 17,75111,031
SmolenskRussia 13,1798,189
SociRussia 13,2878,257
SortovalaRussia 13,3438,291
SuntarRussia 16,87010,483
SurgutRussia 15,5739,677
SverdlovskRussia 14,9669,300
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3858,939
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7803,592
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9544,943
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0737,502
SingaporeSingapore 16,0589,978
SliacSlovakia 12,0887,512
SeoulSouth Korea 19,22111,944
SineijuSouth Korea 19,19711,929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0506,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4366,485
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3506,432
SevilleSpain 9,7376,050
SennarSudan 11,2236,974
ShambatSudan 11,2516,991
ShendiSudan 11,3937,080
StenseleSweden 12,8487,984
StockholmSweden 12,6047,832
StorlienSweden 12,5407,793
SundsvallSweden 12,7367,914
SantisSwitzerland 11,3947,081
SongeaTanzania 9,9066,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,61010,943
SongkhlaThailand 16,47210,236
Suphan BuriThailand 17,11310,634
Surat ThaniThailand 16,57010,297
SurinThailand 17,36310,790
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1005,033
SokodeTogo 8,0575,007
SfaxTunisia 10,6356,609
SousseTunisia 10,7066,653
SamsunTurkey 12,9288,034
SiirtTurkey 13,2318,222
SivasTurkey 12,9168,026
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7406,674
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4117,091
SarataUkraine 12,6557,864
SarnyUkraine 12,6967,890
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9148,025
SumyUkraine 13,1998,202
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8608,613
SaltoUruguay 365227
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2096,344
Safford, AzUsa 9,0545,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7845,458
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6425,370
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Salem, InUsa 8,5185,293
Salem, OrUsa 10,7846,701
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8286,107
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0995,033
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4785,890
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1976,337
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8463,633
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9076,156
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2535,750
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6524,755
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5185,293
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9476,803
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9346,794
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0346,856
Selma, AlUsa 7,8324,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4245,235
Seymour, InUsa 8,5185,293
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9206,164
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1565,068
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2345,738
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3635,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8075,473
Southport, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3745,204
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6916,643
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4065,845
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6085,349
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2678,865
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4545,875
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3285,796
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4405,245
State College, PaUsa 8,4915,277
State University, MsUsa 8,0094,977
State University, NmUsa 8,7915,463
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2355,117
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5325,924
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1466,305
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5015,283
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4135,228
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7174,795
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6966,646
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7665,447
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7075,411
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3639,547
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8072,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7032,922
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2802,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4995,281
SocotraYemen 13,0348,099
SenangaZambia 8,4625,258
SerenjeZambia 9,2645,757
SeshekeZambia 8,4765,267
SolweziZambia 8,9795,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -