Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0986,275
In SalahAlgeria 9,5035,905
InnsbruckAustria 11,5177,157
IbiriteBrazil 2,2441,394
IguatuBrazil 3,7632,338
IlheusBrazil 3,0291,882
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4292,131
IndaialBrazil 1,337831
IpameriBrazil 2,1811,356
IraiBrazil 1,024637
IreceBrazil 3,1501,957
ItaberabaBrazil 3,1281,944
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4272,130
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3282,068
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,5071,558
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3141,438
ItapevaBrazil 1,584984
ItirucuBrazil 3,0891,919
ItuacuBrazil 2,9591,839
IvinhemaBrazil 1,441896
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7557,926
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3986,461
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8257,969
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8806,761
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8317,973
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7591,093
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6912,915
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5871,608
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0593,765
IzobambaEcuador 4,1722,593
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0767,504
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0933,787
IoanninaGreece 11,6877,262
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4927,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0087,462
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6039,696
IranshahrIran 14,4178,959
IstranaItaly 11,4627,123
IidaJapan 18,32611,388
IizukaJapan 18,97311,790
IrakoJapan 18,39111,429
IriomotejimaJapan 18,88311,734
IrozakiJapan 18,23111,329
IshigakijimaJapan 18,85711,718
IshinomakiJapan 17,99311,181
IwamizawaJapan 17,82211,074
IzuharaJapan 19,10511,872
IrbidJordan 12,4797,755
IfraneMorocco 9,4645,881
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8326,110
IlorinNigeria 8,3145,167
InchonNorth Korea 19,25311,964
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3358,286
IslamabadPakistan 15,7709,799
IquitosPeru 3,5982,236
IloiloPhilippines 17,41910,824
IasiRomania 12,5687,810
IcaRussia 16,34710,158
IlirnejRussia 15,1919,440
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,54610,904
IrkutskRussia 17,64210,963
Ivdel’Russia 14,9099,265
IbizaSpain 10,3026,402
IspartaTurkey 12,3157,652
IstanbulTurkey 12,3667,685
IzmirTurkey 12,0897,512
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,4427,732
IzmailUkraine 12,5667,809
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3445,807
Independence, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7675,448
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6025,345
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0035,594
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7306,046
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3474,566
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1255,670
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3015,780
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6415,370
IsokaZambia 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -