Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4021,493
UaupesBrazil 3,8442,389
UbatubaBrazil 1,9031,183
UberabaBrazil 2,0091,248
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2837,012
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,07110,608
UpernavikGreenland 11,8677,374
UummannaqGreenland 11,6467,237
UdineItaly 11,5587,182
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0796,885
UenoJapan 18,47811,483
UnzendakeJapan 19,00011,807
UrakawaJapan 17,78111,050
UshibukaJapan 19,01011,813
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,13811,271
UwajimaJapan 18,79811,681
UkmergeLithuania 12,7677,934
UtenaLithuania 12,8277,971
UlaangomMongolia 17,16810,669
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,13711,271
UlgiiMongolia 17,07010,608
UliastaiMongolia 17,58510,927
UmnugoviMongolia 17,18510,679
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,35011,403
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,90611,748
UfaRussia 14,6719,116
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8379,220
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,80611,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0119,950
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,69410,995
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4418,974
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9109,887
Ust-MajaRussia 16,87510,486
Ust-OlojRussia 15,5539,665
Umm BeninSudan 11,2246,975
UmeňSweden 12,9268,033
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,47910,862
Udon ThaniThailand 17,54310,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,37510,797
UrfaTurkey 12,9398,040
UsakTurkey 12,2747,627
Uman’Ukraine 12,8197,966
UzgorodUkraine 12,2867,635
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4385,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6385,368
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -