Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3309,526
BustAfghanistan 14,9209,272
BatnaAlgeria 10,3996,462
BecharAlgeria 9,4955,900
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3836,452
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3945,837
BiskraAlgeria 10,2906,394
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8796,139
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1821,977
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,2832,040
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2912,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,1951,986
ByrdAntarctica 5,7193,554
Bahia BlancaArgentina 557346
BarilocheArgentina 1,233766
Buenos AiresArgentina 207129
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3807,693
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3317,663
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2438,851
BrestBelarus 12,5547,801
BrusselsBelgium 11,3547,055
Belize CityBelize 6,4293,995
BeninBenin 7,9764,957
BohiconBenin 8,0074,975
BermudaBermuda 7,3804,586
BageBrazil 670416
BambuiBrazil 2,1111,312
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1671,347
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6742,283
BarcelosBrazil 3,6672,279
BarraBrazil 3,0921,922
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5302,193
BarreirasBrazil 2,8871,794
BelémBrazil 3,8212,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2591,404
BelterraBrazil 3,5242,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2292,007
Bom JesusBrazil 1,124699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8741,786
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3791,478
BrevesBrazil 3,7322,319
BurgasBulgaria 12,3267,660
BurundiBurundi 9,7926,085
BatouriCameroon 8,9095,536
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2015,718
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0346,857
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3517,054
Banff, AbCanada 10,8776,759
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1525,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5915,960
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0496,245
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1326,917
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8157,342
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0936,272
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2376,361
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2817,010
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2885,150
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0857,510
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2815,767
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0406,239
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6361,017
BeijingChina 19,28711,985
BarranquillaColombia 5,2003,232
Benito SalasColombia 4,3792,721
BogotáColombia 4,5222,810
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9637,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8806,139
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2035,719
BaniDominican Republic 5,8913,661
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8993,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9323,686
BahariyaEgypt 11,6707,252
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8967,392
BiarritzFrance 10,4776,511
BordeauxFrance 10,6316,606
BrestFrance 10,7146,658
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1035,657
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1045,657
BitamGabon 8,4945,278
BanjulGambia 7,0264,366
BerlinGermany 11,9607,432
BrockenGermany 11,7677,312
BokeGuinea 6,9414,314
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9634,327
BudapestHungary 12,0137,465
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0217,470
BangaloreIndia 15,2009,446
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1189,394
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,38210,180
BikanerIndia 15,6049,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,09710,003
BabolsarIran 14,0748,745
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0248,715
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8318,595
Bandar LengehIran 13,8528,608
BirjandIran 14,5069,014
BushehrIran 13,6048,453
BaghdadIraq 13,2198,215
BasraIraq 13,4078,331
BelmulletIreland 10,9296,792
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9256,789
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,4857,137
BergamoItaly 11,3107,028
BolognaItaly 11,3357,044
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,4647,124
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,3277,039
BrindisiItaly 11,5397,171
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6614,761
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4504,629
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,0479,972
BeirutLebanon 12,5127,775
BenghaziLibya 11,1886,952
BirzaiLithuania 12,8107,960
BitolaMacedonia 11,8057,336
BlantyreMalawi 9,5385,927
BvumbweMalawi 9,5335,924
BintuluMalaysia 16,53910,277
BamakoMali 7,5894,716
Bko-SMali 7,5874,714
BougounMali 7,5354,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3635,197
BaitagMongolia 17,29410,747
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,32210,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,01311,194
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,50111,497
BayandelgerMongolia 18,56811,538
BayankhongorMongolia 17,92711,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,35411,406
BulganMongolia 17,90211,124
BhamawMyanmar 17,61210,944
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9816,203
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6623,518
BilmaNiger 9,7226,041
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7435,433
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3288,282
BergenNorway 12,0657,497
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0657,497
BjornoyaNorway 13,3238,279
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8467,982
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6657,870
BadinPakistan 15,0579,356
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6719,738
BalakotPakistan 15,8129,826
BarkhanPakistan 15,3469,536
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1693,212
BascoPhilippines 18,50011,496
BialystokPoland 12,5727,812
BejaPortugal 9,6716,010
BragancaPortugal 10,0496,245
BistritaRomania 12,3577,679
BucharestRomania 12,3297,661
BajkitRussia 16,52010,266
BarabinskRussia 16,0699,986
BarnaulRussia 16,46110,229
BerezovoRussia 15,0689,363
BiserRussia 14,8469,225
BlagovescenskRussia 18,07811,234
BogdarinRussia 17,68510,989
BogucanyRussia 16,84010,465
BomnakRussia 17,58610,928
BorRussia 16,29810,128
BorzjaRussia 18,16411,287
BratskRussia 17,18310,678
BelgradeSerbia 11,9577,430
BoSierra Leone 6,9314,307
BontheSierra Leone 6,8414,251
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9337,415
BerberaSomalia 12,0877,511
BusanSouth Korea 19,12511,884
BadajozSpain 9,8036,092
BarcelonaSpain 10,5266,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2706,382
BabanusaSudan 10,5616,563
BaselSwitzerland 11,3107,028
BernSwitzerland 11,2616,998
BangkokThailand 17,07510,611
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,09510,623
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,26510,729
BizerteTunisia 10,7466,677
BalikesirTurkey 12,2097,587
BursaTurkey 12,3257,659
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9139,267
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1276,914
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1286,915
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1286,915
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1686,940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,0296,853
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,1186,909
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3825,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2935,153
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7718,557
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7718,557
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1645,695
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2485,125
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0275,610
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8398,600
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7385,430
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4798,376
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1288,158
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9905,586
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0856,267
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6075,349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9834,961
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9236,167
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8296,108
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1715,077
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0746,881
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4035,222
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1375,057
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2936,396
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1615,071
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4365,243
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5465,311
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2295,735
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3115,165
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4445,247
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2855,149
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1445,061
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7044,787
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7665,447
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2365,739
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3545,191
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6175,355
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7405,431
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9364,931
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8735,514
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8055,472
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4546,496
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3579,543
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9133,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9743,091
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7125,414
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7055,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -