Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4479,599
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0529,353
KhostAfghanistan 15,4799,619
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4739,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,1481,956
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8207,967
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6637,248
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7008,513
KandiBenin 8,3605,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5125,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5125,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8836,141
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8365,491
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1278,157
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1807,569
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2556,373
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9515,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,14010,030
KashiChina 16,13010,023
KunmingChina 18,12111,261
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4455,248
KhargaEgypt 11,6467,237
KosseirEgypt 12,0057,460
KajaaniFinland 13,2808,253
KuopioFinland 13,2338,223
KuusamoFinland 13,4018,328
KarlsruheGermany 11,4567,119
KasselGermany 11,6697,251
KonstanzGermany 11,4147,093
KumasiGhana 7,6634,762
KalamataGreece 11,6227,222
KerkiraGreece 11,6177,219
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6527,241
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2496,990
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0017,458
KankanGuinea 7,3144,545
KindiaGuinea 7,0144,359
KissidougouGuinea 7,1774,460
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8037,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62911,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62811,576
KeszthelyHungary 11,8567,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4857,137
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,73410,398
KotaIndia 15,7219,769
KozhikodeIndia 14,9299,277
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0979,381
KermanIran 14,2078,828
KermanshahIran 13,5168,399
Khoram AbadIran 13,5758,436
KilkennyIreland 10,9126,781
KingstonJamaica 6,0133,737
KagoshimaJapan 18,94311,772
KanazawaJapan 18,42611,450
KaruizawaJapan 18,25711,345
KatsuuraJapan 18,10011,247
KawaguchikoJapan 18,24111,335
KitamiesashiJapan 17,69010,993
KobeJapan 18,56311,535
KochiJapan 18,71011,626
KofuJapan 18,26011,347
KumagayaJapan 18,18411,300
KumamotoJapan 18,96111,783
KumejimaJapan 18,91611,755
KureJapan 18,80611,687
KushiroJapan 17,63010,955
KutchanJapan 17,91211,131
KyotoJapan 18,51611,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,55410,287
KitaleKenya 10,5866,578
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3628,303
KufraLibya 10,9536,807
KaunasLithuania 12,6967,890
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5817,818
KybartaiLithuania 12,6237,844
KarongaMalawi 9,7996,089
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,46310,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,88710,494
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,12410,019
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,42010,203
KuantanMalaysia 16,27010,111
KuchingMalaysia 16,29010,122
KayesMali 7,4764,646
KeniebaMali 7,3634,575
KidalMali 8,7625,445
KitaMali 7,5134,669
KoutiaMali 7,7694,828
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3538,919
KisinevMoldova 12,6547,863
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,48711,488
KhatgalMongolia 17,59910,936
KhovdMongolia 17,22210,702
KhujirtMongolia 18,00311,187
KhutagMongolia 17,81211,069
KenitraMorocco 9,4395,866
KalewaMyanmar 17,29810,749
KathaMyanmar 17,53110,894
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61110,322
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,99610,561
KengtungMyanmar 17,62010,950
KhamtiMyanmar 17,57410,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4224,612
KathmanduNepal 16,70610,381
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3217,656
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0506,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9196,163
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0276,231
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0666,255
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9356,174
KanoNigeria 8,8995,530
KangnungNorth Korea 19,06111,844
KarasjokNorway 13,3608,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1607,556
KristiansandNorway 12,0407,482
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3457,671
KhasabOman 13,9678,679
KarachiPakistan 14,8879,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9069,263
KhanpurPakistan 15,3899,563
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9869,312
KororPalau 16,68210,367
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1737,564
KlodzkoPoland 12,0337,478
KoszalinPoland 12,2237,596
KrakowPoland 12,2087,586
KalakanRussia 17,64610,965
KaliningradRussia 12,5007,768
KamenskoeRussia 15,4809,619
KandalaksaRussia 13,5698,432
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0428,726
KazanRussia 14,2608,861
KemRussia 13,6208,464
KerchRussia 13,1108,147
KhabarovskRussia 17,93411,144
KirenskRussia 17,22710,705
KirovRussia 14,3118,893
KljuciRussia 16,0159,952
KolpasevRussia 16,19010,060
KorfRussia 15,5769,679
KostromaRussia 13,7858,566
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,2369,468
KotlasRussia 14,1668,803
KrasnodarRussia 13,2968,263
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9359,281
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7949,193
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,82910,458
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2278,841
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3138,894
KurganRussia 15,2769,493
KurskRussia 13,3318,284
KyraRussia 18,16811,290
KigaliRwanda 9,9516,184
KoldaSenegal 7,0924,407
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0774,398
KosiceSlovakia 12,2267,597
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8844,899
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,86911,726
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0529,353
KadugliSudan 10,7136,657
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3607,059
KassalaSudan 11,5907,202
KhartoumSudan 11,2486,990
KostiSudan 11,1136,906
KalmarSweden 12,3737,689
KaresuandoSweden 13,2098,208
KarlstadSweden 12,3767,690
KristianstadSweden 12,2207,593
KamishliSyria 13,1348,162
KanchanaburiThailand 17,03310,584
Khlong YaiThailand 17,03810,588
Khon KaenThailand 17,46210,851
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,04010,589
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,28410,740
KairouanTunisia 10,6586,623
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8127,962
KarsTurkey 13,4288,344
KastamonuTurkey 12,7407,917
KayseriTurkey 12,7507,923
KonyaTurkey 12,4827,756
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7689,177
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8629,236
KinlossUk 11,4817,134
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,2658,243
KievUkraine 12,9118,023
KirillovkaUkraine 13,1808,190
KirovogradUkraine 12,9418,042
KlepininoUkraine 12,9608,054
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,0548,112
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5727,812
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9918,072
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5786,573
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8645,508
Keene, NhUsa 8,6285,362
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0245,608
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8734,271
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4395,865
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5078,393
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5096,531
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1245,048
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2448,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9568,672
KabompoZambia 8,6955,403
KabweZambia 9,0325,612
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0385,616
KafirondaZambia 9,1125,662
KaomaZambia 8,6785,393
KasamaZambia 9,5325,923
KasempaZambia 8,8495,499
KawambwaZambia 9,3715,823
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9915,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -