Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0919,378
TiranaAlbania 11,7097,276
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4015,842
TebessaAlgeria 10,5016,525
TimimounAlgeria 9,4965,901
TindoufAlgeria 8,7945,465
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1906,332
TrelewArgentina 1,112691
TucumanArgentina 901560
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8618,613
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8628,614
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5159,020
TibooburraAustralia 12,5847,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4358,348
TshaneBotswana 7,8894,902
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7861,731
TarauacaBrazil 3,0451,892
TauaBrazil 3,7322,319
TefeBrazil 3,4212,126
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,6021,617
TeresinaBrazil 3,6912,293
TiriosBrazil 4,0452,514
TorresBrazil 1,144711
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9152,433
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6991,056
TriunfoBrazil 3,6982,298
TucuruiBrazil 3,5392,199
TuriacuBrazil 3,9102,430
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8057,336
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3357,665
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5166,535
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4487,114
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5826,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5825,954
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3995,841
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8295,486
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8395,493
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1546,310
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9555,565
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,208751
TaiyuanChina 19,27211,976
TaoyuanChina 19,01711,817
TengchongChina 17,77211,044
TønderDenmark 11,8757,379
TylstrupDenmark 12,0737,503
TystofteDenmark 12,0247,472
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9223,680
TahrirEgypt 11,9507,426
TantaEgypt 11,9827,446
TallinEstonia 12,9428,042
TartuEstonia 12,9938,074
TampereFinland 12,9878,070
TurkuFinland 12,8717,998
ToulonFrance 10,8976,772
ToulouseFrance 10,6596,624
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6155,353
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4935,278
TchibanGabon 8,1365,056
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6178,462
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,4087,089
TamaleGhana 7,9194,921
ThessalonikiGreece 11,8907,389
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6787,257
TimehriGuyana 4,4982,795
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0313,748
TelaHonduras 6,2093,858
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8409,222
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8409,222
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3329,527
TabrizIran 13,5928,446
TeheranIran 13,9238,652
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3727,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,4787,132
TarvisioItaly 11,6087,213
TermoliItaly 11,4177,095
TorinoItaly 11,1456,926
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1526,930
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,9796,822
TrevicoItaly 11,3737,067
TrevisoItaly 11,4657,124
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,5667,187
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1446,925
TabouIvory Coast 7,0144,359
TadotsuJapan 18,69611,618
TakadaJapan 18,27711,358
TakamatsuJapan 18,66911,601
TakayamaJapan 18,37511,418
TanegashimaJapan 18,87411,728
TatenoJapan 18,11711,258
TateyamaJapan 18,14011,272
TokushimaJapan 18,62011,571
TokyoJapan 18,15011,279
TomakomaiJapan 17,86211,100
TottoriJapan 18,65111,590
ToyamaJapan 18,37411,418
ToyookaJapan 18,59811,557
TsuJapan 18,44411,461
TsurugaJapan 18,48511,487
TsuyamaJapan 18,67311,604
TurgayKazakhstan 15,1859,436
TripoliLebanon 12,5707,811
TobrukLibya 11,4647,124
TripoliLibya 10,6786,636
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6597,867
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6216,600
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9476,181
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7976,088
ThyoloMalawi 9,5325,923
TawauMalaysia 16,71710,388
TessalitMali 8,8645,508
TimbuktuMali 8,2955,155
TombMali 8,2935,153
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8154,856
TacubayaMexico 7,2004,474
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3804,586
TarialanMongolia 17,76211,037
TosontsengelMongolia 17,60810,942
TsetserlegMongolia 17,88811,116
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,33111,391
TangierMorocco 9,5995,965
TarfayaMorocco 8,5065,285
TazaMorocco 9,5965,963
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,37710,799
TaungooMyanmar 17,19810,687
ThandweMyanmar 16,99610,561
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0687,499
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2046,341
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8276,106
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9036,154
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0566,249
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1706,319
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,277
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8696,133
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0156,223
TahouaNiger 8,8215,482
TillaberyNiger 8,4595,256
TaejonNorth Korea 19,24211,957
TromsoNorway 13,1278,157
TrondheimNorway 12,4767,753
ThumraitOman 13,3338,285
TacnaPeru 2,0081,248
TarapotoPeru 3,4522,145
TrujilloPeru 3,4412,138
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,43210,832
TorunPoland 12,2987,642
TimisoaraRomania 12,0657,497
TambovRussia 13,7008,513
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,2049,448
TaraRussia 15,7849,808
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5889,687
TermezRussia 15,3479,537
TernejRussia 18,09811,247
TobolskRussia 15,3949,566
TomskRussia 16,39110,186
Tot’MaRussia 13,9398,662
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6599,109
TuapseRussia 13,2558,237
TuraRussia 16,39210,186
TurukhanskRussia 15,9049,883
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3087,648
TortosaSpain 10,3946,459
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2079,450
TokerSudan 11,8837,384
TartousSyria 12,5987,828
TaipeiTaiwan 19,01011,813
TaboraTanzania 10,0066,218
TakThailand 17,24510,716
TrangThailand 16,44710,220
TabligboTogo 7,9174,920
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3382,695
TunisTunisia 10,7476,679
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2118,831
TireeUk 11,2496,990
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3747,068
TernopilUkraine 12,5527,800
Treinta Y TresUruguay 578359
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8154,856
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2748,248
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8984,908
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5754,707
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2574,509
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9574,945
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4965,279
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Temple, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7624,823
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8694,890
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6555,378
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0645,632
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8266,106
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2945,154
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0465,621
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9764,957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5195,915
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5859,685
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -