Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8027,334
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3618,924
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8637,372
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5668,430
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,256
WoomeraAustralia 12,5567,803
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4528,981
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6736,011
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1527,551
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4777,753
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9865,584
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7715,451
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9946,210
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4296,481
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2013,232
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8097,338
WajimaJapan 18,39211,429
WakamatsuJapan 18,12611,264
WakayamaJapan 18,56611,537
WakkanaiJapan 17,73111,018
WajirKenya 11,0996,897
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2834,526
WindhoekNamibia 7,5414,686
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9856,205
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0396,238
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0376,237
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9016,152
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0186,226
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4566,497
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9256,168
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0616,252
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0416,239
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2526,371
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0186,226
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9256,167
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2406,363
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1876,331
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3006,400
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8796,139
WintonNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3136,409
WarsawPoland 12,3917,700
WroclawPoland 12,0897,512
WonsanSouth Korea 19,08911,862
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2626,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5067,150
WauSudan 10,3556,435
WaddingtonUk 11,2777,008
Waco, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Wake IslandUsa 15,0919,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2205,730
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9854,962
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6076,591
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Warren, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Warren, PaUsa 8,6465,372
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2645,136
Washington, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Washington, InUsa 8,5505,313
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8015,469
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5105,910
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0255,608
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7275,423
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3705,202
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4575,255
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4805,270
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3685,200
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0434,377
West Point, GaUsa 7,8644,887
West Point, NyUsa 8,4405,245
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6215,357
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8205,481
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7976,709
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5075,286
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0645,011
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2955,154
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5215,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0796,263
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3685,200
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3235,172
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7904,841
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3485,188
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2825,768
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1706,320
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8444,874
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2705,760
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9504,940
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3005,158
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -