Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0929,378
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3249,522
MilianaAlgeria 10,1636,315
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4964,658
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,2004,474
Malarg EArgentina 843524
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,088676
Mar Del PlataArgentina 524326
Marcos JuarezArgentina 197123
MendozaArgentina 776482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 771479
Monte CaserosArgentina 488303
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1338,161
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4845,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2878,257
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6367,231
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6177,219
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0807,507
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7497,301
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5868,443
MuharraqBahrain 13,4648,366
MinskBelarus 12,8788,002
MogilevBelarus 13,0288,096
MaunBotswana 8,2515,127
MacapaBrazil 3,9012,424
MacauBrazil 4,0422,512
MaceioBrazil 3,7002,299
MachadoBrazil 1,9771,229
ManausBrazil 3,4212,126
MarabaBrazil 3,3852,104
MaringaBrazil 1,435892
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6102,243
Monte AzulBrazil 2,7521,710
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3902,107
MonteiroBrazil 3,7642,339
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,5351,576
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9382,447
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1971,987
MamfeCameroon 8,5365,305
MarouaCameroon 9,2895,772
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5537,179
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0505,624
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4646,502
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6717,874
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5536,558
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9055,533
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2045,719
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9245,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9235,545
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3546,434
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6726,011
Morden, MbCanada 9,9546,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9705,574
MoundouChad 9,3275,796
MatecanaColombia 4,5892,852
MoroniComoros 10,5246,540
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0837,508
MarstalDenmark 11,9567,429
Melville HallDominica 5,4963,415
MichesDominican Republic 5,9473,696
MocaDominican Republic 6,0163,739
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0333,749
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0933,787
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9403,691
MilagroEcuador 4,0482,516
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7017,271
MinyaEgypt 11,8107,339
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3605,195
MassawaEritrea 11,8777,381
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6737,254
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,7347,913
MarseilleFrance 10,8786,760
MontpellierFrance 10,8126,719
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2292,628
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2154,483
MakokouGabon 8,5225,296
MayumbaGabon 8,0675,013
MitzicGabon 8,4155,229
MkamboGabon 8,6485,374
MoandaGabon 8,4305,239
MouilaGabon 8,1985,095
MagdeburgGermany 11,8427,358
MunichGermany 11,6167,218
MünsterGermany 11,6127,216
MethoniGreece 11,5847,199
MilosGreece 11,7877,324
MitiliniGreece 12,0807,507
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,0787,506
MacentaGuinea 7,1544,446
MamouGuinea 7,0994,411
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0558,734
MiskolcHungary 12,1587,555
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9539,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,24310,093
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1309,402
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7219,769
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,37010,172
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8589,854
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0179,953
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8129,204
MashhadIran 14,6569,107
Malin HeadIreland 11,1386,921
M. CalamitaItaly 11,1586,933
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,4497,115
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,2156,969
MilanItaly 11,2697,003
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2476,989
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1856,951
ManIvory Coast 7,2244,489
MaebashiJapan 18,21111,317
MaizuruJapan 18,55311,529
MakurazakiJapan 18,95611,779
MatsueJapan 18,75711,656
MatsumotoJapan 18,31011,378
MatsuyamaJapan 18,78311,672
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,56811,539
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,51010,260
MishimaJapan 18,22511,325
MitoJapan 18,08611,239
MiyakejimaJapan 18,16611,289
MiyakoJapan 17,91411,132
MiyakojimaJapan 18,85611,718
MiyakonojoJapan 18,90011,745
MiyazakiJapan 18,87611,730
MombetsuJapan 17,65910,973
MoriokaJapan 17,98111,173
MuroranJapan 17,91811,134
MurotomisakiJapan 18,64811,588
MutsuJapan 17,93411,144
Ma’AnJordan 12,3527,675
MafraqJordan 12,5037,770
MombasaKenya 10,6936,645
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5019,011
MaseruLesotho 8,0835,023
MonroviaLiberia 6,9104,294
MisratahLibya 10,7996,711
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5316,544
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1756,323
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3236,415
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0516,246
MakhangaMalawi 9,5035,905
MangochiMalawi 9,6425,991
MwmosaMalawi 9,5685,946
MzimbaMalawi 9,6545,999
MzuzuMalawi 9,7176,038
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0729,987
MersingMalaysia 16,16210,044
MiriMalaysia 16,68110,366
MaleMaldives 14,2438,851
MenakaMali 8,6425,370
MoptiMali 8,0394,996
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9218,651
MazatlanMexico 7,9874,964
MeridaMexico 6,8314,245
Mexico CityMexico 7,2004,474
MonterreyMexico 7,8384,871
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3494,567
MaantyMongolia 18,22011,322
MandalgoviMongolia 18,28711,364
MatadMongolia 18,50511,499
MurenMongolia 17,65910,974
MarrakechMorocco 9,1285,672
MeknesMorocco 9,4725,886
MideltMorocco 9,4265,857
MaputoMozambique 8,7065,410
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0876,268
MandalayMyanmar 17,37810,799
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,28110,738
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,83210,459
MindatMyanmar 17,15810,662
MonywaMyanmar 17,30410,753
MyeikMyanmar 16,83210,459
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,69110,994
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,4387,108
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1416,302
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9456,180
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8506,121
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8013,605
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7673,584
MagariaNiger 8,9965,590
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2765,764
MaradiNiger 8,8745,514
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2795,766
MakurdiNigeria 8,6055,348
MinnaNigeria 8,5605,319
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,36912,036
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7907,948
MajisOman 13,9228,652
MasirahOman 13,9408,663
Muscat  Oman 14,0328,720
MultanPakistan 15,5149,640
MurreePakistan 15,8039,820
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8589,233
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,320820
MoyobambaPeru 3,5282,192
MactanPhilippines 17,35410,784
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,86311,100
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9916,209
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7395,430
MagadanRussia 16,36110,167
MahackalaRussia 13,8618,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3568,921
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3578,921
MarkovoRussia 15,1989,444
MinusinskRussia 16,92010,514
MogocaRussia 17,80711,065
MoscowRussia 13,5508,420
MurmanskRussia 13,6368,473
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3977,704
MatamSenegal 7,4444,626
MogadishuSomalia 11,6007,209
MadridSpain 10,1236,290
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1116,283
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5566,559
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7636,067
MelillaSpain 9,7476,057
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0806,264
MalakalSudan 10,8016,712
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5625,320
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1946,956
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,34510,779
Mae SariangThailand 17,25810,724
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,18710,680
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,58910,930
MalatyaTurkey 12,9428,042
MersinTurkey 12,5907,824
MuglaTurkey 12,1177,529
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2096,965
ManstonUk 11,2346,981
MeloUruguay 618384
MercedesUruguay 243151
MontevideoUruguay 415258
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7884,839
Madison, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Madison, InUsa 8,4875,274
Madison, NeUsa 9,2205,730
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0495,623
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0945,651
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Marion, InUsa 8,7255,422
Marion, NcUsa 8,0845,023
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3425,805
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1895,089
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3025,159
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5648,429
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4655,260
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8736,135
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9005,530
Medford, WiUsa 9,2865,770
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5905,959
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2555,130
Mena, ArUsa 8,4135,228
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9324,929
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7275,423
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9544,321
Midland, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Milan, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5175,914
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0176,225
Milford, DeUsa 8,2405,121
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7984,846
Millen, GaUsa 7,7464,813
Millport, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5315,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9855,583
Minden, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3585,815
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8135,476
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4546,496
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7454,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8414,872
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3745,825
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3495,188
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0845,023
Moro, OrUsa 10,6756,634
Morris, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8495,499
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9045,533
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7585,442
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9575,566
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5455,310
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9933,103
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0823,158
MaracayVenezuela 4,9653,085
MaturinVenezuela 4,8603,020
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9823,096
MeridaVenezuela 4,8563,017
MagoyeZambia 8,8605,506
MansaZambia 9,2705,760
MbalaZambia 9,6355,987
MfuweZambia 9,4175,852
MisamfuZambia 9,5505,934
MonguZambia 8,5015,283
MpikaZambia 9,4565,876
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4505,872
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9465,559
MumbwaZambia 8,8785,517
MwinilungaZambia 8,8275,485
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9085,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -