Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8226,103
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1116,283
DavisAntarctica 8,1215,046
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2458,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7249,150
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3748,932
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0567,492
DhakaBangladesh 16,98610,555
D’UccleBelgium 11,3547,055
DiamantinaBrazil 2,4221,505
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2071,371
DouradosBrazil 1,413878
DoualaCameroon 8,4625,259
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3595,816
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2096,344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2465,746
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4367,106
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2795,766
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8356,111
DuianChina 18,06011,223
DubrovnikCroatia 11,6697,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9797,444
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0643,768
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9263,682
DabaaEgypt 11,7847,323
DakhlaEgypt 11,5137,154
DijonFrance 11,1446,925
DresdenGermany 11,9067,398
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6397,854
DebrecenHungary 12,1817,570
DalatangiIceland 11,7467,299
DaltonganjIndia 16,42610,207
DarbhangaIndia 16,69110,372
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,57210,919
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,58210,925
DumkaIndia 16,72610,394
DwarkaIndia 14,9669,300
DezfulIran 13,5368,412
DublinIreland 11,0286,853
DecimomannuItaly 10,8336,732
DobbiacoItaly 11,5377,169
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4004,598
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4437,732
DagorettiKenya 10,6036,589
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,9068,020
DedzaMalawi 9,5615,941
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,33011,390
DashbalbarMongolia 18,22611,326
DaweiMyanmar 16,94910,532
De BiltNetherlands 11,4907,140
De KooyNetherlands 11,5277,163
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5287,164
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9326,172
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8906,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7846,080
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1247,534
DalbandinPakistan 14,8249,212
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5209,644
DirPakistan 15,6989,755
DroshPakistan 15,7009,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,03311,206
DohaQatar 13,4988,388
DorohoiRomania 12,5237,782
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1089,388
DudinkaRussia 15,5699,674
DzardzanRussia 16,13010,023
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4208,339
DakarSenegal 7,0724,395
DaruSierra Leone 7,0054,353
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3365,180
DamazinSudan 11,1876,952
DongolaSudan 11,2747,006
DamascusSyria 12,5777,816
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5787,816
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9708,060
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4969,629
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4756,509
DjerbaTunisia 10,5656,565
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0888,133
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3967,082
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1686,940
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,1348,162
DonetskUkraine 13,3098,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8408,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2175,106
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Danville, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8614,885
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7256,664
David City, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5515,314
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6106,593
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6924,780
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5335,303
Delphine, InUsa 8,7565,441
Denton, MdUsa 8,2595,132
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3695,822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0425,619
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7376,051
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7775,454
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2396,363
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Dover, DeUsa 8,2595,132
Dover, TnUsa 8,2775,143
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0215,606
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5175,914
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Durham, NhUsa 8,6155,354
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -