Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pergamino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pergamino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pergamino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9266,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2135,725
OranArgentina 1,249776
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8218,589
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9858,069
OstendeBelgium 11,3087,027
ObidosBrazil 3,5942,233
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0825,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9385,554
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9375,554
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,332828
OdenseDenmark 11,9867,448
OtavaloEcuador 4,2202,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0936,893
OuluFinland 13,1998,202
OroomiehIran 13,4748,373
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9766,821
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3824,587
ObihiroJapan 17,72311,013
OfunatoJapan 17,94711,152
OitaJapan 18,88411,735
OkayamaJapan 18,68211,609
OkinoerabuJapan 18,87511,729
OmaezakiJapan 18,28911,365
OmuJapan 17,67710,985
OnahamaJapan 18,04411,213
OsakaJapan 18,53611,518
OshimaJapan 18,18511,300
OtaruJapan 17,88111,111
OwaseJapan 18,47011,478
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1445,682
OujoaMorocco 9,7746,073
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1067,523
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9176,162
OphirNew Zealand 9,8806,139
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0316,233
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8686,132
OcotalNicaragua 5,9533,700
OrlandNorway 12,4587,741
OsloNorway 12,2817,631
OhotskRussia 16,69010,371
OkhotskRussia 16,69010,371
OlekminskRussia 17,06610,605
OlenekRussia 16,14110,030
OmskRussia 15,7819,807
OnegaRussia 13,7638,553
OrenburgRussia 14,6039,074
OymyakonRussia 16,36010,166
OviedoSpain 10,2246,353
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6387,854
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6097,214
OdessaUkraine 12,7517,924
OvrucUkraine 12,8367,976
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1515,065
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2625,755
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3245,173
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0436,241
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1825,706
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6115,351
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9316,793
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1085,660
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5505,313
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2664,515
Orono, MeUsa 8,8135,477
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1155,664
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4255,235
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4135,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -